WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Mimosaceae

Taxon: Desmanthus illinoensis (Michx.) MacMill. ex B.L.Rob. & Fernald

Common: Illinois bundleflower prairie bundleflower prairiemimosa

Introduced - adventive
perennial forb
plant 2'-4'

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Acuan illinoense (Michx.) Kuntze
  • Mimosa illinoensis Michx.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database