WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Fabaceae

Taxon: Desmodium cuspidatum (Muhl. ex Willd.) DC. ex Loudon var. longifolium (Torr. & A.Gray) B.G.Schub.

Common: hairy bracted ticktrefoil largebracted ticktrefoil

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Desmodium bracteosum (Michx.) DC. var. longifolium (Torr. & A.Gray) B.L.Rob.
  • Desmodium canadense (L.) DC. var. longifolium Torr. & A.Gray
  • Desmodium longifolium (Torr. & A.Gray) Smyth
  • Meibomia longifolia (Torr. & A.Gray) Vail
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database