WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Fabaceae

Taxon: Dalea villosa (Nutt.) Spreng. var. villosa

Common: downy prairieclover silky prairieclover

Special Concern
erect perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Petalostemon villosum Nutt.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources

No additional photos for this taxon

 
No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database