WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Fabaceae

Taxon: Dalea candida Michx. ex Willd. var. oligophylla (Torr.) Shinners

Common: slender white prairieclover white prairieclover

Introduced - adventive
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Dalea oligophylla (Torr.) Shinners
  • Petalostemon candidum (Michx. ex Willd.) Michx. var. oligophyllus (Torr.) F.J.Herm.
  • Petalostemon gracile Nutt. var. oligophyllum Torr.
  • Petalostemon occidentale (A.Heller) Fernald
  • Petalostemon oligophyllum (Torr.) Rydb.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database