WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Dryopteridaceae

Taxon: Cystopteris tennesseensis Shaver

Common: Tennessee bladder fern

Native
perennial fern

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh. f. simulans Weath.
  • Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh. var. simulans (Weath.) McGregor
  • Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh. var. tennesseensis (Shaver) McGregor
  • Cystopteris X tennesseensis Shaver X
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database