WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Dryopteridaceae

Taxon: Cystopteris laurentiana (Weath.) Blasdell

Common: Laurentian bladder fern St Lawrence bladder fern

Special Concern
perennial fern
frond to 20"

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh. var. huteri (Hausm.) Luerss.
  • Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh. var. laurentiana Weath.
  • Cystopteris X laurentiana (Weath.) Blasdell X
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database