WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Cyperus X mesochorus Geise X

Common: midland sand sedge

Native
sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cyperus houghtonii Torr. var. uberior Kük.
  • Cyperus lupulinus (Spreng.) Marcks X C. schweinitzii Torr. subsp. lupulinus
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database