WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Orchidaceae

Taxon: Cypripedium X favillianum J.T.Curtis X

Common: ladysslipper

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cypripedium X andrewsii A.M.Fuller var. favillianum (J.T.Curtis) B.Boivin (pro nm.) X
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database