WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Cyperus esculentus L. var. leptostachyus Boeck.

Common: field nut sedge flat sedge yellow nut sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Chlorocyperus phymatodes (Muhl.) Palla
  • Cyperus esculentus L. f. angustispicatus (Britton) Fernald
  • Cyperus esculentus L. var. angustispicatus Britton
  • Cyperus esculentus L. var. phymatodes (Muhl.) Kük.
  • Cyperus fulvescens Liebm.
  • Cyperus phymatodes Muhl.
  • Cyperus repens Elliott
  • Cyperus tuberosus Pursh
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database