WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Cyperus bipartitus Torr.

Common: shining flat sedge slender flat sedge

Native
annual sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cyperus niger Ruiz & Pav. var. rivularis (Kunth) V.E.Grant
  • Cyperus rivularis Kunth
  • Pycreus rivularis (Kunth) Palla
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database