WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cuscutaceae

Taxon: Cuscuta pentagona Engelm.

Common: field dodder fiveangled dodder

Native
annual/perennial herbaceous vine

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cuscuta arvensis Beyr. ex Hook.
  • Cuscuta campestris Yunck.
  • Cuscuta pentagona Engelm. var. calycina Engelm.
  • Cuscuta pentagona Engelm. var. pentagona
  • Grammica campestris (Yunck.) Hadac & Chrtek
  • Grammica pentagona (Engelm.) W.A.Weber
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database