WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Cuscutaceae

Taxon: Cuscuta megalocarpa Rydb.

Common: bigfruit dodder


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cuscuta curta (Engelm.) Rydb.
  • Cuscuta gronovii Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. var. curta Engelm.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database