WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cucurbitaceae

Taxon: Cucurbita foetidissima Kunth

Common: buffalo gourd Missouri gourd wild pumpkin

Introduced - adventive
perennial herbaceous vine

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Pepo foetidissima (Kunth) Britton
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database