WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Crataegus succulenta Schrad. ex Link

Common: fleshy hawthorn

Native
perennial tree

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Crataegus ambrosia Sarg.
  • Crataegus ardula Sarg.
  • Crataegus chrysocarpa Ashe var. bicknellii (Eggl.) E.J.Palmer
  • Crataegus ferta Sarg.
  • Crataegus florifera Sarg. var. mortonis (Laughlin) Kruschke
  • Crataegus florifera Sarg. var. virilis (Sarg.) Kruschke
  • Crataegus gemmosa Sarg.
  • Crataegus laxiflora Sarg.
  • Crataegus macracantha Lodd. ex Loudon var. colorado (Ashe) Kruschke
  • Crataegus neofluvialis Ashe
  • Crataegus pisifera Sarg.
  • Crataegus rutila Sarg.
  • Crataegus saeva Sarg.
  • Crataegus succulenta Schrad. ex Link var. gemmosa (Sarg.) Kruschke
  • Crataegus succulenta Schrad. ex Link var. laxiflora (Sarg.) Kruschke
  • Crataegus succulenta Schrad. ex Link var. michiganensis (Ashe) E.J.Palmer
  • Crataegus succulenta Schrad. ex Link var. neofluvialis (Ashe) E.J.Palmer
  • Crataegus succulenta Schrad. ex Link var. pisifera (Sarg.) Kruschke
  • Crataegus succulenta Schrad. ex Link var. rutila (Sarg.) Kruschke
  • Crataegus succulenta Schrad. ex Link var. succulenta
  • Crataegus venulosa Sarg.
  • Crataegus virilis Sarg.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database