WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Crataegus schuettei Ashe

Common: Schuette's hawthorn

Native
perennial tree

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Crataegus alnorum Sarg.
  • Crataegus basilica Beadle
  • Crataegus ferrissii Ashe
  • Crataegus schuettei Ashe var. basilica (Beadle) J.B.Phipps
  • Crataegus schuettei Ashe var. cuneata Kruschke
  • Crataegus schuettei Ashe var. ferrissii (Ashe) Kruschke
  • Crataegus schuettei Ashe var. gigantea Kruschke
  • Crataegus schuettei Ashe var. schuettei
  • Crataegus tortilis Ashe
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Specimen Scan


View Large Image
View X-Large Image

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database