WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Crataegus punctata Jacq.

Common: dotted hawthorn

Native
perennial tree

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Crataegus punctata Jacq. f. aurea (Aiton) Rehder
  • Crataegus punctata Jacq. var. aurea Aiton
  • Crataegus punctata Jacq. var. canescens Britton
  • Crataegus punctata Jacq. var. microphylla Sarg.
  • Crataegus punctata Jacq. var. punctata
  • Crataegus punctata Jacq. f. canescens (Britton) Kruschke var. punctata
  • Crataegus punctata Jacq. f. intermedia Kruschke var. punctata
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database