WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Crataegus pruinosa (H.Wendl.) K.Koch var. leiophylla (Sarg.) J.B.Phipps

Common: frosted hawthorn

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Crataegus leiophylla Sarg.
  • Crataegus pruinosa (H.Wendl.) K.Koch var. rugosa (Ashe) Kruschke
  • Crataegus rugosa Ashe
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database