WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Crataegus pedicellata Sarg. var. ellwangeriana (Sarg.) Eggl.

Common: scarlet hawthorn

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Crataegus ellwangeriana Sarg.
  • Crataegus pedicellata Sarg. f. assurgens (Sarg.) Kruschke var. ellwangeriana (Sarg.) Eggl.
  • Crataegus pedicellata Sarg. var. robesoniana (Sarg.) E.J.Palmer
  • Crataegus X ellwangeriana Sarg. X
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database