WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Crataegus margaretta Ashe

Common: Margaretts hawthorn

Native
perennial tree

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Crataegus evansiana Sarg.
  • Crataegus margaretta Ashe var. angustifolia E.J.Palmer
  • Crataegus margaretta Ashe var. brownii (Britton) Sarg.
  • Crataegus margaretta Ashe var. margaretta
  • Crataegus margaretta Ashe var. meiophylla (Sarg.) E.J.Palmer
  • Crataegus sicca Sarg.
  • Crataegus sicca Sarg. var. glabrifolia (Sarg.) E.J.Palmer
  • Crataegus X evansiana Sarg. (pro sp.) X
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database