WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Crataegus macracantha Lodd. ex Loudon var. occidentalis (Britton) Eggl.

Common: hawthorn

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Crataegus columbiana J.T.Howell var. occidentalis (Britton) Dorn
  • Crataegus divida Sarg.
  • Crataegus macracantha Lodd. ex Loudon var. divida (Sarg.) Kruschke
  • Crataegus occidentalis Britton
  • Crataegus succulenta Schrad. ex Link var. occidentalis Britton
  • Crataegus X divida Sarg. X
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database