WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Crataegus lumaria Ashe

Common: roundleaved hawthorn

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Crataegus caesariata Sarg.
  • Crataegus chrysocarpa Ashe var. caesariata (Sarg.) E.J.Palmer
  • Crataegus dodgei Ashe var. lumaria (Ashe) Sarg.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database