WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Crataegus irrasa Sarg.

Common: Blanchards hawthorn

Native
perennial tree

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Crataegus filipes Ashe
  • Crataegus irrasa Sarg. var. blanchardii (Sarg.) Eggl.
  • Crataegus irrasa Sarg. var. irrasa
  • Crataegus mansfieldensis Sarg.
  • Crataegus oakesiana Eggl.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database