WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Crataegus holmesiana Ashe

Common: Holmes hawthorn

Native
perennial tree

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Crataegus holmesiana Ashe var. amicta (Ashe) E.J.Palmer
  • Crataegus holmesiana Ashe var. holmesiana
  • Crataegus holmesiana Ashe var. villipes Ashe
  • Crataegus lenta Ashe
  • Crataegus villipes (Ashe) Ashe
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database