WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Crataegus fulleriana Sarg.

Common: Fullers hawthorn

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Crataegus chippewaensis Sarg.
  • Crataegus confragosa Sarg.
  • Crataegus fulleriana Sarg. var. chippewaensis (Sarg.) Kruschke
  • Crataegus fulleriana Sarg. var. fulleriana
  • Crataegus fulleriana Sarg. var. gigantea Kruschke
  • Crataegus fulleriana Sarg. var. magniflora (Sarg.) E.J.Palmer
  • Crataegus fulleriana Sarg. f. magniflora (Sarg.) Kruschke var. miranda (Sarg.) Kruschke
  • Crataegus fulleriana Sarg. var. miranda (Sarg.) Kruschke
  • Crataegus holmesiana Ashe var. chippewaensis (Sarg.) E.J.Palmer
  • Crataegus holmesiana Ashe var. magniflora (Sarg.) E.J.Palmer
  • Crataegus illecebrosa Sarg.
  • Crataegus miranda Sarg.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Specimen Scan


View Large Image
View X-Large Image

Specimen Scan


View Large Image
View X-Large Image

Specimen Scan


View Large Image
View X-Large Image

Specimen Scan


View Large Image
View X-Large Image

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database