WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Crataegus flabellata (Bosc ex Spach) K.Koch

Common: fanleaf hawthorn

Native
perennial tree

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Crataegus flabellata (Bosc ex Spach) K.Koch var. grayana (Eggl.) E.J.Palmer
  • Crataegus grayana Eggl.
  • Crataegus parea Ashe
  • Mespilus flabellata Bosc ex Spach
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database