WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Crataegus dodgei Ashe

Common: Dodges hawthorn

Native
perennial tree

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Crataegus crassifolia Sarg.
  • Crataegus delosii Sarg.
  • Crataegus dodgei Ashe var. dodgei
  • Crataegus dodgei Ashe var. flavida (Sarg.) P.G.Sm. & J.B.Phipps
  • Crataegus dodgei Ashe var. rotundata (Sarg.) Kruschke
  • Crataegus flavida Sarg.
  • Crataegus minutiflora Sarg.
  • Crataegus rotundata Sarg.
  • Crataegus X rotundata Sarg. X
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database