WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Crataegus disperma Ashe

Common: spreading hawthorn

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Crataegus collina Chapm. var. collicola (Ashe) E.J.Palmer
  • Crataegus cuneiformis (Marshall) Eggl.
  • Crataegus disperma Ashe var. peoriensis (Sarg.) Kruschke
  • Crataegus peoriensis Sarg.
  • Crataegus punctata Jacq. var. pausiaca (Ashe) E.J.Palmer
  • Crataegus X collicola Ashe X
  • Crataegus X disperma Ashe X
  • Crataegus X pausiaca Ashe X
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database