WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Crataegus dissona Sarg.

Common: northern hawthorn

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Crataegus disjuncta Sarg.
  • Crataegus dissona Sarg. var. bellula (Sarg.) Kruschke
  • Crataegus dissona Sarg. var. dissona
  • Crataegus incisa Sarg.
  • Crataegus pruinosa (H.Wendl.) K.Koch var. brachypoda (Sarg.) E.J.Palmer
  • Crataegus pruinosa (H.Wendl.) K.Koch var. delawarensis (Sarg.) E.J.Palmer
  • Crataegus pruinosa (H.Wendl.) K.Koch var. dissona (Sarg.) Eggl.
  • Crataegus relicta Sarg.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database