WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Crataegus apiomorpha Sarg.

Common: Fort Sheridan hawthorn

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Crataegus apiomorpha Sarg. var. apiomorpha
  • Crataegus apiomorpha Sarg. f. paucispina (Sarg.) Kruschke var. apiomorpha
  • Crataegus apiomorpha Sarg. var. cyanophylla (Sarg.) Kruschke
  • Crataegus merita Sarg.
  • Crataegus vittata Ashe
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database