WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Chenopodiaceae

Taxon: Corispermum villosum Rydb.

Common: hairy bugseed

Introduced - adventive
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Corispermum emarginatum Rydb.
  • Corispermum hyssopifolium L. var. emarginatum (Rydb.) B.Boivin
  • Corispermum orientale Lam. var. emarginatum (Rydb.) J.F.Macbr.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database