WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Orchidaceae

Taxon: Corallorhiza odontorhiza (Willd.) Poir.

Common: autumn coralroot fall coralroot late coralroot smallflowered coralroot

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Corallorhiza micrantha Chapm.
  • Cymbidium odontorhizon Willd.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database