WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Fumariaceae

Taxon: Corydalis micrantha (Engelm. ex A.Gray) A.Gray subsp. micrantha

Common: slender corydalis smallflowered corydalis

Native
annual forb
blooms Apr.-May

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Capnoides micranthum (Engelm. ex A.Gray) Britton
  • Corydalis aurea Willd. var. micrantha Engelm. ex A.Gray
  • Corydalis micrantha (Engelm. ex A.Gray) A.Gray var. micrantha
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database