WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Orchidaceae

Taxon: Corallorhiza maculata (Raf.) Raf. var. maculata

Common: spotted coralroot summer coralroot

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cladorhiza maculata Raf.
  • Corallorhiza maculata (Raf.) Raf. f. maculata
  • Corallorhiza multiflora Nutt.
  • Corallorhiza multiflora Nutt. var. sulphurea Suksd.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database