WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Coreopsis grandiflora J.Hogg ex Sweet var. harveyana (A.Gray) Sherff

Common: bigflower tickseed largeflowered tickseed

Introduced - adventive
annual/perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Coreopsis heterolepis Sherff
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database