WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Cornaceae

Taxon: Cornus drummondii C.A.Mey.

Common: roughleaved dogwood

Introduced - locally established (Listed as Special Concern by WI DNR)
perennial shrub
blooms May-Jun.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cornus priceae Small
  • Swida priceae (Small) Small
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database