WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Fumariaceae

Taxon: Corydalis aurea Willd. subsp. aurea

Common: golden corydalis scrambled eggs

Native
erect annual/biennial forb
blooms May-Jul.; plant 3"-6"

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Capnoides aureum (Willd.) Kuntze
  • Corydalis aurea Willd. var. aurea
  • Corydalis washingtoniana Fedde
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Stephen L. Solheim

More Photos

View Image
Arthur Meeks



View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz



View Image
Hugh H. Iltis


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database