WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Cirsium altissimum (L.) Spreng. X C. discolor (Muhl. ex Willd.) Spreng.

Native
forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cirsium discolor (Muhl. ex Willd.) Spreng. X C. altissimum (L.) Spreng.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database