WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Onagraceae

Taxon: Circaea alpina L. subsp. alpina

Common: alpine enchantersnightshade northern enchantersnightshade small enchantersnightshade

Native
erect perennial forb
blooms Jun.-Aug.; plant 8"-24"

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Circaea alpina L. var. alpina
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Paul E. Berry

More Photos

View Image
Paul E. Berry



View Image
Robert Bierman


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database