WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Ranunculaceae

Taxon: Cimicifuga racemosa (L.) Nutt.

Common: black cohosh black snakeroot false bugbane


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Actaea monogyma Walter
  • Actaea racemosa L.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Merel R. Black

    More Photos

    View Image
    Merel R. Black


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database