WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Chenopodiaceae

Taxon: Chenopodium standleyanum Aellen

Common: Standleys goosefoot woodland goosefoot

Native
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Chenopodium boscianum Moq., misapplied
  • Chenopodium gigantospermum Aellen var. standleyanum (Aellen) Aellen
  • Chenopodium hybridum L. var. standleyanum (Aellen) Fernald
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database