WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Chenopodiaceae

Taxon: Chenopodium pratericola Rydb.

Common: desert goosefoot narrowleaf goosefoot

Native
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Chenopodium desiccatum A.Nelson var. leptophylloides (Murr) Wahl
  • Chenopodium leptophyllum Nutt. ex S.Watson, sensu Swink & Wilhelm (1994)
  • Chenopodium petiolare Kunth var. leptophylloides Murr
  • Chenopodium pratericola Rydb. subsp. eupratericola
  • Chenopodium pratericola Rydb. var. leptophylloides (Murr) Aellen
  • Chenopodium subglabrum (S.Watson) A.Nelson, sensu Voss (1985)
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database