WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Chenopodiaceae

Taxon: Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Asch.

Common: pitseed goosefoot Zschacks goosefoot

Native
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. subsp. platyphyllum
  • Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. subsp. zschackei
  • Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. var. farinosum Ludw. ex Aellen
  • Chenopodium platyphyllum Issler
  • Chenopodium zshcackei Murr
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database