WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Chenopodiaceae

Taxon: Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. var. bushianum (Aellen) Cronquist

Common: Bushs goosefoot pitseed goosefoot

Native
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Chenopodium bushianum Aellen
  • Chenopodium bushianum Aellen var. acutidentatum Aellen
  • Chenopodium paganum auct. non Rchb.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database