WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Euphorbiaceae

Taxon: Chamaesyce serpyllifolia (Pers.) Small

Common: thymeleaved spurge

Native
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Chamaesyce albicaulis (Rydb.) Rydb.
  • Chamaesyce neomexicana (Greene) Standl.
  • Chamaesyce serpyllifolia (Pers.) Small subsp. serpyllifolia
  • Euphorbia neomexicana Greene
  • Euphorbia serpyllifolia Pers.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Gary Fewless

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database