WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Taxon: Chaenorhinum minus (L.) Lange

Common: dwarf snapdragon lesser toadflax small snapdragon

Introduced - naturalized
annual forb
blooms May-Sep.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Linaria minor (L.) Desf.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Robert H. Read

    More Photos

    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database