WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Taxon: Cerastium glomeratum Thuill.

Common: clammy chickweed sticky chickweed


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cerastium acutatum Suksd.
  • Cerastium glomeratum Thuill. var. apetalum (Dumort.) Fenzl
  • Cerastium viscosum auct. non L.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database