WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Taxon: Cerastium brachypodum (Engelm. ex A.Gray) B.L.Rob.

Common: shortstalk chickweed

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cerastium brachypodum (Engelm. ex A.Gray) B.L.Rob. var. compactum B.L.Rob.
  • Cerastium nutans Raf. var. brachypodum Engelm. ex A.Gray
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database