WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Catabrosa aquatica (L.) P.Beauv.

Common: brook grass, water whorl-grass

Endangered
perennial aquatic grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Aira aquatica L.
  • Catabrosa aquatica (L.) P.Beauv. var. aquatica
  • Catabrosa aquatica (L.) P.Beauv. var. uniflora S.F.Gray
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

No additional photos for this taxon

 
No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database