WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Carex peckii Howe

Common: Pecks oak sedge Pecks sedge

Native
perennial sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Carex albicans auct. non Willd.
  • Carex clivicola Fernald & Weath.
  • Carex nigromarginata Schwein. var. elliptica (Boott) Gleason
  • Carex nigromarginata Schwein. var. minor (Boott) Gleason
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database