WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Carex muhlenbergii Schkuhr ex Willd. var. enervis Boott

Common: Muhlenbergs bracted sedge Muhlenbergs sedge sand bracted sedge sand sedge

Native
perennial sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Carex onusta Mack.
  • Carex plana Mack.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database